Asia And The Pacific


Asia And The Pacific and Similar Jobs

348 Jobs

Intern (Victims Participation and Reparation Section, Registry)

Section Head (Radioisotope Products and Radiation Technology Section)

National Consultant (ASSP I Assessment and formulation of ASSP II- for The Natural Resources Sub-sector)

National Consultant (ASSP I Assessment and formulation of ASSP II- for The Fisheries Sub-sector)

National Consultant (ASSP I Assessment and Formulation of ASSP II- for The Crops Sub-sector)

National Sand and Dust Specialist

National Expert (Sustainable Natural Resources Management and Investment)

Junior Provincial Fisheries Support Specialist (Marine and Coastal - 4 Positions)

Coordinator (Virtual Learning Centre for Asia and The Pacific)

Insurance and Risk Management Expert

International Entrepreneurship and Economic Recovery Specialist

National Project Personnel (Knowledge Management and Monitoring)

Data Protection and Intellectual Property Specialists

National Specialist (Food and Nutrition Literacy)

Programme Officer (Strategic Planning and Resource Mobilization)

Hydrogeology and Modelling Consultant

Digital Media and Photography Assistant

Senior Animal Identification, Registration and Traceability System Expert (RFID Specialist)

FAO Regional, Sub-regional, Country, Liaison Offices and Headquarters Fellows

Principal Investment Officer (Capital Markets and Structured Finance)

Human Resources Officer (Strategic Talent Acquisition and Human Capital Development)

Investment Officer / Senior Investment Officer (Financial Institutions and Syndications)

Senior Security and Emergency Specialist (Head of Security and Safety)

Senior Strategy and Policy Officer (Connectivity)

Finance and Administration Officer

Consultant (Value Chain Development and Financial Inclusion for Inclusive Growth Project End Line Evaluation)

Investment Officer / Senior Officer (Financial Institutions and Syndication)

National Professional Officer (South-South and Triangular Cooperation)

Regional Cash Finance and Operations Advisor

Junior Advocacy Advisor (Gender Equality and Girls' Rights)

Senior Tuberculosis and Global Fund Grant Advisor

Programme Policy Officer (System Strengthening)

Head of Programme and Field Operations

Programme Policy Officer (Capacity Strengthening)

Coordinator (The Interim Evaluation and Communication for Development)

Coordinator (The Interim Evaluation and Communication for Development)

Administrative Officer (Travel and Protocal)

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability & Learning Mandate

Resource Mobilization Analyst (Resource Mobilization Branch, Division of Communications and Strategic Partnerships)

Development Outreach and Communication Specialist

Outcome Review Consultant (Increased Demand and Engagement for Accountability)

Consultant (Undertake A Gender Equality and Social Inclusion Assessment)

Diversity and Inclusion Specialist

National Consultant (Support Programming and Policy Development for Roma Children)

Consultant (Internal Auditor- Office of Internal Audit and Investigations)

Senior Reading and Curriculum Advisor

Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning Director

Senior Programme Associate (Monitoring & Evaluation and Learning)

Web and Social Media Consultant

Regional Cash and Voucher Assistance Coordinator

Consultant (U-report on The Move)

Programme Specialist (Business and Community Resilience)

Consultants (Anti-racism, Diversity and Inclusion - 2 Posts)

Deputy Secretary of The Commission

Capacity and Institution Strengthening Advisor

National Consultant (Annual Report Editor and Designer to Design A Creative Annual Report 2020 for Unicef Cameroon as An Effective Advocacy and Donor / Partner Dissemination Document)

Ethics Associate (Ethics Office, Office of The Executive Director)

Child Survival and Development Officer

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Country Office Gender and Protection Advisor (Consultant)

VAM Market and Economics Analyst Officer

Consultant (Mathematics Progressive Learning)

National Consultant (Provide Technical Support to Health Section in Coordinating Demand Generation and Logistics Related Activities on Covid 19 Vaccine Introduction)

Individual Consultant (Provide Technical Assistance to Support The Ministry of Gender Equality, Poverty Eradication and Social Welfare for The Strengthening of Early Childhood Development Programmes - Pedagogy Focus)

Covax Supply and Logistics Officers (2 Positions)

Communications and Information Technology Officer / ICT Emergency Response Specialist

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support / RH / HIV & AMP Programming

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Mental Health and Psycho-social Support

Procurement, Admin and Finance Officers

Agriculture and Natural Resource Adviser

International Consultant (Baseline Assessment, Including LQAS Survey of The Integrated Child Survival and Development Project)

Operational Assistant Consultant (Asia Pacific)

Project Director (Hiv Prevention, Care and Treatment)

Director (Monitoring Evaluation and Learning)

International Consultant (Strengthening Education Programme Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning)

Livelihoods and Food Security Manager

Information and Communication Technology (ICT Manager)

Mental Health and Psychosocial Support Officer

Deputy Chief of Party and Senior Justice Advisor

Grants and Subcontracts Assistant

Sr Technical Advisor (Gender and Inclusion)

Monitoring and Evaluation Manager

Senior Associate (Immunization Management Systems and Capacity)

Chief of Party (Everyone Reads Together)

Deputy Chief of Party (Everyone Reads Together)

Regional People and Culture Coordinator

National Consultant (Planning and Monitoring)

Collaborating, Learning, and Adapting Manager (Procurement Service Agent)

Director of Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (Procurement Service Agent)

Director of Management Information Systems and Results Reporting (Procurement Service Agent)

Communications Manager (Australia Pacific Climate Partnership Support Unit)

Administration Assistant (Pacific Labour Facility)

Administration Officer (PNG - Pacific Labour Facility)

Labour Mobility Coordinator (PNG - Pacific Labour Facility)

Consultant (Sector Review of The Sheep & Goat Small Ruminants/ Dairy Value Chain of Amenca 3 Programme)

Information, Counselling And Legal Assistance Specialist

Gender and Youth Associate (Award - Director/Senior Gender & Youth Advisor)

Shipping and Logistics Specialist (COVAX)

Consultant (Review of Integrated Community Case Management National Framework and Plan of Action, M&E Plan and Training Guidelines)

Supply Chain Assistant (Procurement And Fleet Management)

Supply Chain Assistant (Warehousing and Assets)

National Expert (Full-time National Consultant, Support The Implementation of The Child Friendly Cities Initiative)

Consultant (Advocacy and Communications Specialist, Migrant and Displaced Children)

Consultant (Data Analysis and Vulnerability Assessment)

Communications and Reporting Assistant

Shelter and WASH Specialist

Consultant (Research Support for Business for Results Capacity Building, Division of Private Fundraising and Partnerships)

Regional Risk and Compliance Adviser

Assistant Registration and Identity Management Officer

Un(e) Stagiaire (Projet Making It Work Genre Et Handicap)

Maternal, Infant and Young Child Nutrition Specialist Consultant

Immunization Specialist (Supply and Cold Chain System Strengthening)

Deputy Chief of Party (Compliance, Operations, and Grants Management)

Consultant (Development of A Discussion Paper on Conflict Transformation under The African Peace and Security Architecture)

Elections and Political Transitions Specialists / Activity Leaders

Deputy Chief of Party (USAID Thailand Together)

Senior Program Manager (USAID Thailand Together)

Senior Innovations, Entrepreneurship and Youth Employment Officer (Youth Work Force Development)

Child Protection Officer (Parenting and Social Welfare)

Collaborating, Learning And Adapting Lead (Development Food Security Activity)

Area Advocacy and Campaigns Manager

Health Planning and Governance Advisor

Head of Research, Evidence and MEAL

Intern (Research and Programme Portfolio Development)

Associate Director (Finance and Operations)

Consultant (Webinar Series on School and Community Disaster Preparedness in Asia)

Administrative Assistant (Resource Mobilization Branch, Division Of Communications and Strategic Partnerships)

Interim Senior Manager (Children and Youth Initiative)

Final Evaluation Consultant (Treat and Prevent Malaria)

Communications and Reporting Assistant

Local Individual Contractor (Assistant for Social Media and U-report)

Intern (Operational Risk and Support Unit - Investigations Division - Arabic Speaker)

Senior Humanitarian and Business Development Manager

Advocacy, Campaigns, Communications and Media Director

Policy and Campaigns Officer

Consultant (Communication Service Provision for The Cash, Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Organizational Network)

Tertiary Prevention Specialist (Sembrando Esperanza Activity)

Primary/Secondary Prevention Specialist (Sembrando Esperanza Activity)

Anticipation and Risk Finance Officer (Start Network)

Consultant (Nexus Programme Evaluation in The Lake Chad Region)

Consultant (Policy and Advocacy Consultant, Safe to Learn – Global Partnership to End Violence Against Children)

Human Resources and Administrative Associate

Intern (Documentation and Knowledge Management)

Chief of Party (Sembrando Esperanza Activity)

Associate Drug Control and Crime Prevention Officer

Social and Behavior Change Advisor

Deputy Chief of Party / Director of Social and Behavior Change Communication

Assistant (Corporate and Philantropy Partnerships, Individual Contractor)

Cash and Markets Adviser

Complaints and Response Mechanism Team Member

System Administrator (The Atlas On-line Infrastructure - TTE Programme)

Programme Associate (GIS Mapping and Data Management Specialist)

Senior Finance and Compliance Coordinator

National Consultant (Support Operationalisation of The National Strategy for Education Development)

Intern (Presidency - Legal and Enforcement Unit)

Regional Disability Inclusion Advisor (Asia & The Pacific - International Consultant)

Program Manager (Agriculture and Livelihoods)

Finance and Operations Manager

Intern (Cities and Climate Change)

Operations Specialist (Afghanistan Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning Activity)

Communications Specialist (Social Media, Usaid Kenya and East Africa Development Outreach and Communications Support Program)

Field Officer (Colombia Transforma Program, Ccuta, Tumaco and Caucasia)

Country Director and Assistant Country Director Opportunities (French Speaker)

Property Control and Inventory Assistant

Inter-regional Adviser (Implementation and Review of SDGs)

Head of HR Department (Relief and Development)

Regional Communication and Advocacy Manager

Notetaker / Junior Evaluation Specialist (Dos Evaluation of The Academy for Women Entrepreneurs Program)

Notetaker / Junior Evaluation Specialist (Dos Evaluation Of The Academy For Women Entrepreneurs Program)

Notetaker / Junior Evaluation Specialist (Dos Evaluation Of The Academy For Women Entrepreneurs Program)

Evaluation Specialist (Dos Evaluation of The Academy for Women Entrepreneurs Program)

Evaluation Specialist (Dos Evaluation of The Academy for Women Entrepreneurs Program)

Evaluation Specialist (Dos Evaluation of The Academy for Women Entrepreneurs Program)

Procurement and Quality Control Specialist

Consultant (Migration and Displacement Expert, Data & Analytics)

Talent Development and Performance Management Associate

Economic and Private Sector Advisor

Service Delivery and Gender-based Violence Advisor

Health Coordinator Coach and Mentor Consultant

Visiting Professional (Public Information and Outreach Section)

Intern (Public Information and Outreach Section)

Intern (Web Management and Content, Unicef Supply Division)

Coordinador Regional (Bucaramanga Conectando Caminos Por Los Derechos)

Coordinador Regional (Barranquilla Conectando Caminos Por Los Derechos)

Consultant (Database and Information Analyst)

Data Quality and CAL/VAL Engineer

Intern (Strategic Planning, Monitoring and Reporting)

Intern (Support For The Implementation of The New Urban Agenda)

Senior Compensation and HR Data Analyst

Deputy Chief of Party / Operations (Gender Aware Sustainable Water, Sanitation And Hygiene)

Chief of Party and Senior Technical Leads (Improving Land Access for Women)

IM Associate (Mapping and Visualization)

Localization and Partnerships Specialist

Programme Policy Officer (Emergency Preparedness and Response)

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Co-ordinator

Reports Specialist (Resource Mobilization and Partnerships)

Consultant (Project Capitalisation - Improving Mental Health and Wellbeing of People Living)

Consultant (Market and Livelihoods Assessment for Young Women)

National Individual Consultant (The Technical Support in The Monitoring and Supervision for The Construction and Rehabilitation of WASH Infrastructures for Schools and Health Care Facilities)

Senior Advisor (Resilience, Food Security and Learning)

Consultant (Conducting Handicraft Value Chain Study)

Consultant (The Promoting Feminist Leadership to Combat Sexual and Gender Based Violence Project in Jordan)

Vulnerability Analysis and Mapping Officer

Consultant (Strengthening Organizational Support to CAAC/MRM Staff and Partners)

Technical Learning and Talent Development Officer

Local Consultants (The Social and Economic Policy Unit at The Office of Research)

Senior Wildlife and Natural Resource Management Specialist (Integrated Land and Resource Governance)

Team Lead (Consortium Director - Reducing Sexual And Gender Based Violence)

Rehabilitation / Infrastructure and WASH Coordinator

Mental Health and Psychosocial Support Coordinator

Technical Officer (Data And Operations)

Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

Project Management Specialist (Design and Implementation)

Unit Chief (Country Health Emergency Preparedness and IHR)

Law Enforcement Adviser (Anti-money Laundering and Counter-financing of Terrorism)

Director of Finance and Administration

Talent Pool (Translation - Asian Languages)

Administrative and Financial Coordinator

Standards Specialist

Country Operations Manager and Security Focal Point

Intern (Victims and Witnesses Section - Analysis Unit)

Gender Equality and Social Inclusion Manager

Individual Consultancy (Support Monitoring of Borehole Rehabilitation and Covid-19 Preparedness of Selected Schools)

Information Systems Assistant and Staff Assistant

Chief of Party (Gender Aware Sustainable Water, Sanitation and Hygiene)

Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) Director

Manager (Finance and Operations)

Gender and Social Inclusion Specialist

Country Director (Iraq and Syria Response)

Regional Director (Asia)

Qualitative Data Analyst (Evaluation, and Learning Activity)

Livelihoods and Partnerships Coordinator

Head of Reporting and Analysis

Operations Assistant Consultant (Accreditation and Entity Relations)

Senior Budget and Reporting Manager

Senior Health Systems Strengthening Experts

Advisor (Health Systems And Services, Multiple Duty Stations)

Monitoring and Evaluation Lead

Administrative and Operations Assistant

Juvenile Justice and MHPSS Project Manager

Grants and Partnerships Manager

Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning Director

Health and Nutrition Head of Department

Private Sector Engagement Lead (West Africa Biodiversity And Low Emissions Development)

Water and Sanitation Finance Team Leader (Tanzania WASH Market Systems Activity)

Finance and Administration Manager

Regional Head of Health Safety and Security

Associate (Management M&E Malaria Strategy and Finance)

Associate (Regional Management and Vector Control Support)

Consultant (The Preparation of A Methodological Toolbox on Violence Prevention and Peace Building)

Programme Assistant (Environment and Social Safeguards)

Operations and Resilience Advisor

Mexico Binational State Attorneys’ General Exchange and Training Program Coordinator

Project Coordinator (Safe and Sustainable Drinking Water for Kiritimati Island Project)

Mental Health and Psychosocial Support Coordinator

Political, Conflict And Context Adviser

Visiting Professional (Investigation Teams and Analysis - Office of The Prosecutor)

Intern (Investigation Teams and Analysis - Office of The Prosecutor)

Consultant (Develop A Study On Strategies For The Conflict’s Affected Population To Access Healthcare In Humanity & Inclusion’s Area Of Intervention)

Senior MEL Advisor (USAID/Liberia Data, Evaluation, Learning And Technical Assistance)

Collaborating, Learning, and Adapting Advisor

Senior Assessment and Evaluation Advisor

Rehabilitation/Infrastructure and WASH Coordinator

Standards Specialist

Chief of Party (USAID/Liberia Data, Evaluation, Learning and Technical Assistance Activity)

Video Content Producer (Editorial and Creative Services)

Photographer (Editorial and Creative Services)

Documenter (For Editorial and Creative Services)

Motion Graphic Artist/Animator (For Editorial and Creative Services)

Graphic Designer (For Editorial and Creative Services)

Writer (For Editorial and Creative Services)

Section Head (Applied Radiation Biology and Radiotherapy)

Senior Grants and Partnership Coordinator

Senior Officer (Partnerships and Profile)

Land Surveyor Technician (TTE Programme)

Senior Technical Specialists (Civil Society and Media Activity)

Technical Advisor (Agriculture and Rural Livelihoods)

Advisor (Capacity Strengthening)

Program Manager (Strategy, Performance, and Learning)

Electrical Technician (Signal and DC-Cabling - TTE Programme)

Drug Control and Crime Prevention Officer

MEAL and Research Coordinator (Leave No Girl Behind)

Technical Students (Material and Surface Science)

Technical Students (IT, Mathematics and Robotics)

Stagiaire Communication Et Sensibilisation Du Programme Ready Together

Legal and Judicial Experts (Multiple Positions)

Chief of Party (Local Governance Strengthening Activity)

Senior Grants, Accountability and Partnership Coordinator

Director (Partner Engagement and Corporate Affairs)

Associate Director (Gender Equality and Social Power)

Finance and Resource Controller

Mental Health and Psychosocial Support Coordinator

Economic Development and Private Sector Engagement Leader

Director of Finance and Administration

Electrical Technician (Signal and DC-Cabling - TTE Programme)

Pricing Manager / Senior Pricing Manager (Finance, Contracts and Pricing Division)

Fleet Management Assistant (Multiple Positions and Locations)

Travel Protocol Assistant (Multiple Positions and Locations)

Systems and Operations Manager

Safeguarding Advisor (MENA and Asia Regions)

Advocacy and Comms Specialist (IAWG Newborn Initiative9

Department Manager (IPP and GPPS)

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Coordinator

Grants and Budget Manager (Airbel Impact Lab)

Associate Director (Strategic Initiatives and Delivery)

Data and Case Intake Analyst

INEE Coordinator (Early Childhood Development and Education in Emergencies)

INEE Coordinator (Standards and Practice)

Economic Recovery and Development Coordinator

Responsable De Desk (Latin America & The Caribbean, Middle East, North Africa)

Intern (Learning and Development)

Investment Officer / Senior Investment Officer (Financial Institutions and Syndications)

Principal Investment Officer (Capital Markets and Structured Products)

Project Coordinator (IDF Projects - Diaspora Engagement and Guyana Migration Profile)

Program and Communications Assistant

Global Safety and Security Director

Chief of Party (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Deputy Chief of Party (Field Operations – Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Director of Opportunity Response (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Director of Public-Private Dialogue (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Director Revenue Systems and Compliance (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Director Tax Law & Policy (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Intern (Podcast Production and Multimedia Communications)

Intern (Middle East Desk Assistant Programs and Grants)

Consultant (Training in Line with The Standard Operating Procedures for The Protection of Victims of Trafficking in Persons)

Non-member State Postdoc Fellowship Programme (Theoretical Physics)

Intern (Public Information and Communication)

Reapertura De Vacante Para El Cargo De: Gerente Del Programa Norte De Santander

Intern (Public Information Communications and Public Mobilization)

Intern (Human Rights - Development and Economic, Social Issues)

Intern (Communications and Results Reporting - Multiple Positions)

Intern (Public Information - Media and Public Positioning)

Consultant (Design and Website Development)

Gender and Border Management Expert / Experts

Consultant (Multi-hazard Assessment and Risk Mapping)

Intern (Partnerships, Policy and Communications Team)

Intern (Information Management - Data/Business Analysis and Visualization)

Intern (Information Management - Data Coordination and Technical Communications)

USPSC Award Process and Management Specialist