Asia And Pacific


Asia And Pacific and Similar Jobs

287 Jobs

Senior Associate (Immunization Management Systems and Capacity)

Regional People and Culture Coordinator

National Consultant (Planning and Monitoring)

Collaborating, Learning, and Adapting Manager (Procurement Service Agent)

Director of Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (Procurement Service Agent)

Director of Management Information Systems and Results Reporting (Procurement Service Agent)

Communications Manager (Australia Pacific Climate Partnership Support Unit)

Administration Assistant (Pacific Labour Facility)

Administration Officer (PNG - Pacific Labour Facility)

Labour Mobility Coordinator (PNG - Pacific Labour Facility)

Information, Counselling And Legal Assistance Specialist

Information, Counselling and Legal Assistance Project Manager

Gender and Youth Associate (Award - Director/Senior Gender & Youth Advisor)

Shipping and Logistics Specialist (COVAX)

Consultant (Review of Integrated Community Case Management National Framework and Plan of Action, M&E Plan and Training Guidelines)

Supply Chain Assistant (Procurement And Fleet Management)

Supply Chain Assistant (Warehousing and Assets)

Consultant (Advocacy and Communications Specialist, Migrant and Displaced Children)

Consultant (Data Analysis and Vulnerability Assessment)

Communications and Reporting Assistant

Shelter and WASH Specialist

Consultant (Research Support for Business for Results Capacity Building, Division of Private Fundraising and Partnerships)

Regional Risk and Compliance Adviser

Assistant Registration and Identity Management Officer

Un(e) Stagiaire (Projet Making It Work Genre Et Handicap)

Maternal, Infant and Young Child Nutrition Specialist Consultant

Immunization Specialist (Supply and Cold Chain System Strengthening)

Deputy Chief of Party (Compliance, Operations, and Grants Management)

Consultant (Development of A Discussion Paper on Conflict Transformation under The African Peace and Security Architecture)

Elections and Political Transitions Specialists / Activity Leaders

Deputy Chief of Party (USAID Thailand Together)

Senior Program Manager (USAID Thailand Together)

Senior Innovations, Entrepreneurship and Youth Employment Officer (Youth Work Force Development)

Child Protection Officer (Parenting and Social Welfare)

Collaborating, Learning And Adapting Lead (Development Food Security Activity)

Area Advocacy and Campaigns Manager

Health Planning and Governance Advisor

Head of Research, Evidence and MEAL

Intern (Research and Programme Portfolio Development)

Associate Director (Finance and Operations)

Consultant (Webinar Series on School and Community Disaster Preparedness in Asia)

Administrative Assistant (Resource Mobilization Branch, Division Of Communications and Strategic Partnerships)

Interim Senior Manager (Children and Youth Initiative)

Final Evaluation Consultant (Treat and Prevent Malaria)

Communications and Reporting Assistant

Especialista En Implementación De Efectivo Y Cupones (Cash and Voucher)

Local Individual Contractor (Assistant for Social Media and U-report)

Intern (Operational Risk and Support Unit - Investigations Division - Arabic Speaker)

Senior Humanitarian and Business Development Manager

Advocacy, Campaigns, Communications and Media Director

Policy and Campaigns Officer

Consultant (Communication Service Provision for The Cash, Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Organizational Network)

Tertiary Prevention Specialist (Sembrando Esperanza Activity)

Primary/Secondary Prevention Specialist (Sembrando Esperanza Activity)

Anticipation and Risk Finance Officer (Start Network)

Consultant (Policy and Advocacy Consultant, Safe to Learn – Global Partnership to End Violence Against Children)

Human Resources and Administrative Associate

Intern (Documentation and Knowledge Management)

Chief of Party (Sembrando Esperanza Activity)

Associate Drug Control and Crime Prevention Officer

Local Consultant (T4D Support Consultant for Health and Nutrition)

Social and Behavior Change Advisor

Deputy Chief of Party / Director of Social and Behavior Change Communication

Assistant (Corporate and Philantropy Partnerships, Individual Contractor)

Cash and Markets Adviser

Complaints and Response Mechanism Team Member

Programme Associate (GIS Mapping and Data Management Specialist)

Senior Finance and Compliance Coordinator

Regional HR and Admin Coordinator

Intern (Presidency - Legal and Enforcement Unit)

Regional Disability Inclusion Advisor (Asia & The Pacific - International Consultant)

Program Manager (Agriculture and Livelihoods)

Finance and Operations Manager

Intern (Cities and Climate Change)

Operations Specialist (Afghanistan Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning Activity)

Communications Specialist (Social Media, Usaid Kenya and East Africa Development Outreach and Communications Support Program)

Field Officer (Colombia Transforma Program, Ccuta, Tumaco and Caucasia)

Country Director and Assistant Country Director Opportunities (French Speaker)

Communications and Media Officer

Property Control and Inventory Assistant

Inter-regional Adviser (Implementation and Review of SDGs)

Head of HR Department (Relief and Development)

Regional Communication and Advocacy Manager

Procurement and Quality Control Specialist

Consultant (Migration and Displacement Expert, Data & Analytics)

Talent Development and Performance Management Associate

Economic and Private Sector Advisor

Service Delivery and Gender-based Violence Advisor

Health Coordinator Coach and Mentor Consultant

Visiting Professional (Public Information and Outreach Section)

Intern (Public Information and Outreach Section)

Intern (Web Management and Content, Unicef Supply Division)

Coordinador Regional (Bucaramanga Conectando Caminos Por Los Derechos)

Coordinador Regional (Barranquilla Conectando Caminos Por Los Derechos)

Consultant (Database and Information Analyst)

Data Quality and CAL/VAL Engineer

Intern (Strategic Planning, Monitoring and Reporting)

Senior Compensation and HR Data Analyst

Deputy Chief of Party / Operations (Gender Aware Sustainable Water, Sanitation And Hygiene)

Chief of Party and Senior Technical Leads (Improving Land Access for Women)

Programme Officer (Climate Change, Adolescent And Community Participation)

IM Associate (Mapping and Visualization)

Localization and Partnerships Specialist

Programme Policy Officer (Emergency Preparedness and Response)

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Co-ordinator

Reports Specialist (Resource Mobilization and Partnerships)

Consultant (Project Capitalisation - Improving Mental Health and Wellbeing of People Living)

Consultant (Market and Livelihoods Assessment for Young Women)

National Individual Consultant (Multi-sector Nutrition Plan Governance and Compliance)

National Individual Consultant (The Technical Support in The Monitoring and Supervision for The Construction and Rehabilitation of WASH Infrastructures for Schools and Health Care Facilities)

Senior Advisor (Resilience, Food Security and Learning)

Senior Manager (New Business Development, Global Health and Supply Chain)

Consultant (Assess Feasibility and Strengthening of Contract Farming)

Consultant (Conducting Handicraft Value Chain Study)

Consultant (The Promoting Feminist Leadership to Combat Sexual and Gender Based Violence Project in Jordan)

Vulnerability Analysis and Mapping Officer

Consultant (Strengthening Organizational Support to CAAC/MRM Staff and Partners)

Technical Learning and Talent Development Officer

Resource Mobilization and Leveraging Strategy and Action Plan Consultant

Local Consultants (The Social and Economic Policy Unit at The Office of Research)

Senior Wildlife and Natural Resource Management Specialist (Integrated Land and Resource Governance)

Team Lead (Consortium Director - Reducing Sexual And Gender Based Violence)

Rehabilitation / Infrastructure and WASH Coordinator

Mental Health and Psychosocial Support Coordinator

Procurement and Local Subcontracts Manager

Logistics Officer (Head of Logistics and Logistics Cluster Coordinator)

National Consultant (Conduct Situation Analysis of Children’s and Adolescents’ Rights and Well-being)

International Consultant (Conduct Situation Analysis of Children’s and Adolescents’ Rights and Well-being)

Technical Officer (Data And Operations)

Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

Project Management Specialist (Design and Implementation)

Unit Chief (Country Health Emergency Preparedness and IHR)

Law Enforcement Adviser (Anti-money Laundering and Counter-financing of Terrorism)

Director of Finance and Administration

Talent Pool (Translation - Asian Languages)

Consultant (Undertake Baseline Assessment for EU Thailand Covid19 Response and Recovery – Three Southern Border Provinces Project)

Administrative and Logistics Officer

Administrative and Financial Coordinator

Consultant International (Communication for Development and Social Behavior Change Communication Specialist to Support The Burundi National Safety Net Program)

Consultant National (Assistant(e) Technique Aux Activités Complémentaires Du Projet Merankabandi)

Standards Specialist

Country Operations Manager and Security Focal Point

Intern (Victims and Witnesses Section - Analysis Unit)

Results and Data Management Assistant Consultant

Consultant (Accreditation and Entity Relations)

Gender Equality and Social Inclusion Manager

Individual Consultancy (Support Monitoring of Borehole Rehabilitation and Covid-19 Preparedness of Selected Schools)

Information Systems Assistant and Staff Assistant

Chief of Party (Gender Aware Sustainable Water, Sanitation and Hygiene)

Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) Director

Manager (Finance and Operations)

Gender and Social Inclusion Specialist

Country Director (Iraq and Syria Response)

Regional Director (Asia)

Qualitative Data Analyst (Evaluation, and Learning Activity)

Livelihoods and Partnerships Coordinator

Head of Reporting and Analysis

Operations Assistant Consultant (Accreditation and Entity Relations)

Senior Budget and Reporting Manager

Sexual Reproductive Health and Rights Specialist

Advisor (Health Systems And Services, Multiple Duty Stations)

Monitoring and Evaluation Lead

Administrative and Operations Assistant

Chief (Commercial and General Services Section)

Juvenile Justice and MHPSS Project Manager

Grants and Partnerships Manager

Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning Director

Health and Nutrition Head of Department

Private Sector Engagement Lead (West Africa Biodiversity And Low Emissions Development)

Water and Sanitation Finance Team Leader (Tanzania WASH Market Systems Activity)

Finance and Administration Manager

Regional Head of Health Safety and Security

Senior Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Advisor

Associate (Management M&E Malaria Strategy and Finance)

Associate (Regional Management and Vector Control Support)

Technical Advisor (Social and Behavior Change)

Technical Advisor (Collaboration, Learning and Adaptation)

Consultant (The Preparation of A Methodological Toolbox on Violence Prevention and Peace Building)

Programme Assistant (Environment and Social Safeguards)

Operations and Resilience Advisor

Mexico Binational State Attorneys’ General Exchange and Training Program Coordinator

Project Coordinator (Safe and Sustainable Drinking Water for Kiritimati Island Project)

Mental Health and Psychosocial Support Coordinator

Political, Conflict And Context Adviser

Visiting Professional (Investigation Teams and Analysis - Office of The Prosecutor)

Intern (Investigation Teams and Analysis - Office of The Prosecutor)

Migration Advisor (Venezuela Response And Integration)

Sub-national Governments Advisor (Venezuela Response And Integration)

Grants Manager (Sembrando Esperanza)

Senior MEL Advisor (USAID/Liberia Data, Evaluation, Learning And Technical Assistance)

Collaborating, Learning, and Adapting Advisor

Senior Assessment and Evaluation Advisor

Rehabilitation/Infrastructure and WASH Coordinator

Standards Specialist

Chief of Party (USAID Research and Learning in Water Security, Sanitation and Hygiene Activity)

Chief of Party (USAID/Liberia Data, Evaluation, Learning and Technical Assistance Activity)

Video Content Producer (Editorial and Creative Services)

Photographer (Editorial and Creative Services)

Documenter (For Editorial and Creative Services)

Motion Graphic Artist/Animator (For Editorial and Creative Services)

Graphic Designer (For Editorial and Creative Services)

Writer (For Editorial and Creative Services)

Section Head (Applied Radiation Biology and Radiotherapy)

French And Arabic Fluent Evaluators (Monitoring Specialists and Training/learning Specialists, Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Services)

Senior Monitoring Advisor (Mozambique Monitoring and Evaluation Mechanism Services)

Senior Grants and Partnership Coordinator

Senior Officer (Partnerships and Profile)

Associate Director (Universal Health Coverage And Sexual, Reproductive, Maternal And Newborn Health)

Immigration Policy And Regularization Expert / Experto(a) En Política Pública Migratoria Y Regularización

Gender-based Violence And Human Trafficking Expert / Experto(a) En Violencia De Género Y Trata De Personas

Health And Nutrition Coordinator

Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning Specialist (Clean Cities, Blue Ocean)

Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning (MEL) Specialist (Clean Cities, Blue Ocean)

Land Surveyor Technician (TTE Programme)

Senior Technical Specialists (Civil Society and Media Activity)

Technical Advisor (Agriculture and Rural Livelihoods)

Intern (Training Office - Security and Safety Section)

Program Manager (Strategy, Performance, and Learning)

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Electrical Technician (Signal and DC-Cabling - TTE Programme)

Drug Control and Crime Prevention Officer

Building and Infrastructure Project Manager

Administrative And Financial Coordinator

MEAL and Research Coordinator (Leave No Girl Behind)

Technical Students (Material and Surface Science)

Technical Students (IT, Mathematics and Robotics)

Legal and Judicial Experts (Multiple Positions)

Senior Grants, Accountability and Partnership Coordinator

Director (Partner Engagement and Corporate Affairs)

Associate Director (Gender Equality and Social Power)

Finance and Resource Controller

Mental Health and Psychosocial Support Coordinator

Economic Development and Private Sector Engagement Leader

Director of Finance and Administration

Electrical Technician (Signal and DC-Cabling - TTE Programme)

Pricing Manager / Senior Pricing Manager (Finance, Contracts and Pricing Division)

Fleet Management Assistant (Multiple Positions and Locations)

Travel Protocol Assistant (Multiple Positions and Locations)

Systems and Operations Manager

Safeguarding Advisor (MENA and Asia Regions)

Advocacy and Comms Specialist (IAWG Newborn Initiative9

Policy and Advocacy Officer

Department Manager (IPP and GPPS)

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Coordinator

Grants and Budget Manager (Airbel Impact Lab)

Associate Director (Strategic Initiatives and Delivery)

Data and Case Intake Analyst

INEE Coordinator (Early Childhood Development and Education in Emergencies)

INEE Coordinator (Standards and Practice)

Economic Recovery and Development Coordinator

Monitoring, Evaluation, Research and Learning Director

Senior Program Officer (Measurement, Learning and Evaluation)

Intern (Learning and Development)

Social and Behavior Change Consultant

ACO Financial Controller (Director of Finance and Acquisition)

Investment Officer/Senior Officer (Capital Markets and Structured Products)

Investment Officer / Senior Investment Officer (Financial Institutions and Syndications)

Principal Investment Officer (Capital Markets and Structured Products)

Project Coordinator (IDF Projects - Diaspora Engagement and Guyana Migration Profile)

Program and Communications Assistant

Banking and Finance Lawyer

Assistant Director (Forensics and Police Data Management)

Assistant Director (Forensics and Police Data Management)

Global Safety and Security Director

Chief of Party (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Deputy Chief of Party (Field Operations – Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Director of Opportunity Response (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Director of Public-Private Dialogue (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Director Revenue Systems and Compliance (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Director Tax Law & Policy (Zambia Revenue Mobilization for Equity and Growth Activity)

Intern (Podcast Production and Multimedia Communications)

Intern (Middle East Desk Assistant Programs and Grants)

Chief of Party (Expanding Access to Justice)

Consultant (Training in Line with The Standard Operating Procedures for The Protection of Victims of Trafficking in Persons)

Intern (Public Information and Communication)

Reapertura De Vacante Para El Cargo De: Gerente Del Programa Norte De Santander

Intern (Public Information Communications and Public Mobilization)

Intern (Human Rights - Development and Economic, Social Issues)

Intern (Communications and Results Reporting - Multiple Positions)

Intern (Public Information - Media and Public Positioning)

Consultant (Design and Website Development)

Gender and Border Management Expert / Experts

Consultant (Multi-hazard Assessment and Risk Mapping)

Intern (Partnerships, Policy and Communications Team)

Intern (Information Management - Data/Business Analysis and Visualization)

Intern (Information Management - Data Coordination and Technical Communications)

USPSC Award Process and Management Specialist